Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

9U Bulldog Brawl - May 16-18

Congratulations and thank you to all of the teams that participated. 

Final standings:

  1. Wasco Wildcats
  2. Batavia Bulldogs Red
  3. Batavia Bulldogs Gold
  4. Wheatland Ducks Green
Division A   Division B   Division C
Batavia Bulldogs Gold   Batavia Bulldogs Red   Fox Valley Freedom
Force Elite Baseball   St. Charles Knights   North Aurora Storm
Carol Stream Cougars   Kaneland Knights   Algonquin Storm
Wheatland Ducks Green   Western Springs Crush   Wasco Wildcats

 

 

 

 

 

Scores: Division A
Date Time Field Team Score Team Score
5/18 8:30 High School #1 Batavia Gold 13 Force Elite 3
5/17 11:45 Piron Batavia Gold 16 Carol Stream 3
5/17 11:45 Prairie-Lathem Force Elite 3 Wheatland 14
5/17 4:15 Ballow Force Elite 7 Carol Stream 20
5/17 4:15 Piron Batavia Gold 9 Wheatland 4
5/18 8:30 Piron Carol Stream  0 Wheatland 9

 

Scores: Division B
Date Time Field Team Score Team Score
5/18 8:30 Woodard Batavia Red 13 St. Charles 4
5/17 9:30 Piron Batavia Red 10 Kaneland 4
5/17 11:45 Ballow St. Charles 11 Western Springs 8
5/17 2:00 Piron Batavia Red 20 Western Springs 3
5/17 4:15 Prairie-Lathem St. Charles 9 Kaneland 5
5/18 8:30 Prairie-Lathem Kaneland 16 Western Springs 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scores: Division C
Date Time Field Team Score Team Score
5/18 8:30 High School #2 Fox Valley 5 North Aurora 4
5/17 9:30 Prairie-Lathem Fox Valley 3 Algonquin 15
5/17 9:30 Ballow North Aurora 1 Wasco 14
5/17 2:00 Ballow Fox Valley 3 Wasco 15
5/17 2:00 Prairie-Lathem North Aurora 3 Algonquin 10
5/18 8:30 Ballow Algonquin 3 Wasco 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scores: Semifinals and Championship
Date Time Field Semifinals Score Semifinals Score
5/18 12:00 Ballow Seed #1-Wasco 18 Wild Card-Wheatland 6
5/18 12:00 Piron Seed #2-Batavia Gold 2 Seed #3-Batavia Red 15
      Consolation    Consolation  
5/18 2:30 Piron Batavia Gold 10 Wheatland Green 9
      Championship   Championship  
5/18 2:30 Ballow Wasco 14 Batavia Red 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division A
Team Win Loss Tie Points R/F R/A R/D Walks
Batavia Gold 3     6   10    
Force Elite   3            
Carol Stream     1 2   2        
Wheatland 2 1   4   12 +14 10

 

 

 

 

 

Division B
Team Win Loss Tie Points R/F R/A R/D Walks
Batavia Red 3     6   11    
St. Charles 2 1   4   21    
Kaneland 1 2   2        
Western Springs   3            

 

 

 

 

 

Division C
Team Win Loss Tie Points R/F R/A R/D Walks
Fox Valley 1 2   2        
North Aurora        3            
Algonquin 2 1   4 25 12 +14 22
Wasco 3     6   4    

 

 

 

 

 

Teams Advancing to Playoffs
Seed Team
#1 Wasco
#2 Batavia Gold
#3 Batavia Red
Wild Card Wheatland Green