Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pool A   Pool B   Pool C
Batavia Bulldogs Gold
 
Lemont Indians
 
Oswego White
Force Elite  
Wheaton Warriors 
 
DG Dragons 
Antioch Tomahawks
 
FCA-Impact
 
Buffalo Grove Bearcats
T's Training Academy
 
Grayslake Rams
 
Schaumburg Seminoles

 

Congratulations Wheaton Warriors for Winning The 14 U Stars and Stripes Classic

Scores Pool A

Date Time Field Team Score Team Score
7/2 5:30 MainUp Batavia 10 Force Elite 2
7/2 7:45 Main Low Antioch 5 T's training 9
7/3 5:45 MainMain Up Batavia 13 Antioch 1
7/4 9:00 MainLow Force Elite 6 T's Training 7
7/4 11:15 Main Low Force Elite 16 Antioch 7
7/4 1:30 Main Up Batavia 9 T's Training 2

Scores Pool B

Date Time Field Team Score Team Score
7/2 7:45 Main Up Lemont 1 Grayslake 7
7/3 11:00 Main Low Wheaton 2 FCA 0
7/3 1:15 Main Low Lemont 5 FCA 11
7/3 5:45 Main Low Wheaton 8 Grayslake 1
7/4 9:00 Main Up FCA 10 Grayslake 3
7/4 1:30 Main Low Lemont 1 Wheaton 11

 

Scores Pool C

Date Time Field Team Score Team Score
7/2 5:30 Main Low Oswego 10 Downers Grove 3
7/3 11:00 Main Low Downers Grove 10 Schaumburg 16
7/3 1:15 Main Up Oswego 13 Buffalo Grove 3
7/3 3:30 Main Up Downers Grove 5 Buffalo Grove 7
7/3 3:30 Main Low Oswego 9 Schaumburg 12
7/4

11:15

Main Up Buffalo Grove 9 Schaumburg 4

Pool A Seeding Table 

Pool A Win Loss R/F R/A
Batavia Bulldogs Gold 3     2+1+2=5
Force Elite 1 2    
Antioch Tomahawks   3    
T's Training Acadamy 2 1   5+6+9=20

 

 

Pool B Seeding Table 

Pool B Win Loss R/F R/A
Lemont Indians   3    
Wheaton Warriors 3     0+1+1=2
FCA-Impact 2 1   2+5+3=10
Grayslake Rams 1 2    

 

Pool C A Seeding Table 

Pool C Win Loss R/F R/A
Oswego White 2 1   3+3+12=18
DG Dragons    3    
Buffalo Grove Bearcats 2 1   13+5+4=22
Schaumburg Seminoles 2 1   10+9+9=28

Scores Quarters, Semis, Championship

Date Time Field Quarter Score Quarter Score
7/5 9:00 Main Low S4- FCA 3 S5- T's Academy 5
7/5 9:00 Main Up S3- Oswego 5 S6- Buffalo Grove 8
      Semi   Semi  
7/5 11:15 Main Low S2-Batavia 13 Buffalo Grove 1
7/5 11:15 Main Up S1-Wheaton won T's Academy  
      Consolation   Consolation  
7/5

2:30

Main Low Buffalo Grove Won T's Academy  
      Championship   Championship  
7/5

2:30

Main Up Wheaton 9 Batavia

4